Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more

Privacy policy

The administrator of your personal data is "EuroPark limited liability company (sp. z o.o.)" with company headquarters: Warsaw 00-613 at 8 Tytusa Chałubińskiego St. (hereinafter: EuroPark).

Your personal data will be processed in order to:

contact You by phone

Why and on what basis do we process your data?

Your personal data will be processed in sustaining contact with You, based on the data You have provided: name, surname, phone number, e-mail address and vehicle registration number. The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is Polish GDPR act (RODO, art. 6 ust. 1 lit. f), where the legitimate interest of EuroPark is correspondence with persons who have submitted to EuroPark infromation request. EuroPark will transfer your personal data to other recipients authorised to process personal data on behalf of and for EuroPark sp. z o.o. In addition, EuroPark will reveal your personal data to other third-party recipients, if such an obligation results from the law.

Your data may be transferred to third countries and international organizations as long as the companies in those countries protect the personal data in a proper required way.

How long will we process your data?

Your personal data will be processed for the duration of message exchange between You and EuroPark,  however not longer than 1 year Your have been in last contact with EuroPark. Your data will not be processed in the scope and from the moment You file an objection.

What are your rights?

You have the right to:

  • access your personal data and obtain copies of personal data subject to processing;
  • correct your incorrect data;
  • request deletion of data (right to be forgotten) in case of circumstances stipulated in RODO art. 17;
  • request to limit the data processing in the cases specified in RODO art. 18;
  • raise objections to the data processing in the cases specified in RODO art. 21;
  • transfer the data supplied, processed in an automated manner.

If you feel that your personal data is being processed unlawfully, you can file a complaint to supervisory body (UODO, 2 Stawki Street, Warsaw).

Contacts

If you wish to receive additional information related to the personal data protection or you want to exercise your rights, contact us:

Data Protection SupervisorEmail: iod@europark.pl

" EuroPark spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością" company headquarters: Warsaw 00-613 at 8 Tytusa Chałubińskiego st. (hereinafter: EuroPark)

conclude and implement a lease agreement for a parking space between You and EuroPark sp. z o.o. 

Why and on what basis do we process your data?

Your personal data will be processed to conclude and implement a lease agreement for a parking space and for EuroPark Sp zo.o. marketing purposes. The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is Polish GDPR act (RODO, art. 6 par. 1 lit. b and art. 6 ust. 1 lit. f). The legitimate interest of EuroPark is own product and services marketing. Providing data is not mandatory, but it is necessary to realize goals described above.

EuroPark will transfer your personal data to other recipients authorised to process personal data on behalf of and for EuroPark sp. z o.o. In addition, EuroPark will reveal your personal data to other third-party recipients, if such an obligation results from the law.

Your data will not be transferred to third countries and international organizations.

How long will we process your data?

Your personal data will be processed during the cooperation period and after its expiry, as long as required by applicable laws, such as Civil Law and accountancy law.

What are your rights?

You have the right to:

  • access your personal data and obtain copies of personal data subject to processing;
  • correct your incorrect data;
  • request deletion of data (right to be forgotten) in case of circumstances stipulated in RODO art. 17;
  • request to limit the data processing in the cases specified in RODO art. 18;
  • raise objections to the data processing in the cases specified in RODO art. 21;
  • transfer the data supplied, processed in an automated manner.

If you feel that your personal data is being processed unlawfully, you can file a complaint to supervisory body (UODO, 2 Stawki Street, Warsaw).

Contacts

If you wish to receive additional information related to the personal data protection or you want to exercise your rights, contact us:

Data Protection Supervisor, Email: iod@europark.pl

"EuroPark spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością" company headquarters: Warsaw 00-613 at 8 Tytusa Chałubińskiego st. (hereinafter: EuroPark)

process penalty claim complaint

Why and on what basis do we process your data?

Your personal data will be processed to generate an answer to  the complaint You have submitted to EuroPark sp. zo.o. The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is Polish GDPR act (RODO, art. 6 par. 1 lit. f) where the legitimate interest is to process and answer Your complaint. Providing data is not mandatory, but it is necessary to process submitted penalty claim complaint.

EuroPark will transfer your personal data to other recipients authorised to process personal data on behalf of and for EuroPark sp. z o.o. In addition, EuroPark will reveal your personal data to other third-party recipients, if such an obligation results from the law.

Your data will not be transferred to third countries and international organizations.

How long will we process your data?

Your personal data will be processed for the duration of complaint processing as well as for archiving purposes, however, not longer than 5 years from the end of the calendar year when contract has expired.

What are your rights?

You have the right to:

  • access your personal data and obtain copies of personal data subject to processing;
  • correct your incorrect data;
  • request deletion of data (right to be forgotten) in case of circumstances stipulated in RODO art. 17;
  • request to limit the data processing in the cases specified in RODO art. 18;
  • raise objections to the data processing in the cases specified in RODO art. 21;
  • transfer the data supplied, processed in an automated manner.

If you feel that your personal data is being processed unlawfully, you can file a complaint to supervisory body (UODO, 2 Stawki Street, Warsaw).

Contacts

If you wish to receive additional information related to the personal data protection or you want to exercise your rights, contact us:

Data Protection Supervisor, Email: iod@europark.pl

"EuroPark spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością" company headquarters: Warsaw 00-613 at 8 Tytusa Chałubińskiego st. (hereinafter: EuroPark)